Privacy Policy
To enable VHSoft to better provide the products / services to Registered User and to provide a more meaningful visit to the Site, VHSoft may collect information about Registered User and Registered User's use of the Site and/or the services ("Personal Information").

The following summarizes VHSoft's policy and practices regarding the protection of such Personal Information:

(1) Collection of Personal Information by VHSoft shall be for the purposes relating to the provision of the products / services including but not limited to the following purposes:

(a) the daily operation of the services;
(b) marketing the related products and services;
(c) designing and customizing the Site's Content;
(d) statistically analyzing usage of the Site;
(e) collection of fee owed by Registered User;
(f) meeting the requirements to make disclosure under applicable law; and
(g) other purposes relating to any of the foregoing.

If Registered User does not wish to receive from VHSoft information about certain products and services, please notify VHSoft at the address indicated below.

(2) VHSoft will take all practical steps to ensure that Personal Information:

(a) is accurate and will not be kept longer than necessary or will be destroyed in accordance with VHSoft's internal retention period; and
(b) will be protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing or erasure.
However, VHSoft will not be liable for any losses or damages howsoever arising from any inaccurate Personal Information being kept by VHSoft, or any unauthorized or accidental access, processing or erasure of any Personal Information except to the extent due to the gross negligence of VHSoft.
(3) Without Registered User's consent, Personal Information collected by VHSoft will not be used for any purposes other than the purposes for which the Personal Information were to be used at the time of its collection or purposes directly related thereto.
(4) Registered User shall have the right of access to and for correction of any Personal Information held by VHSoft and that Registered User's request for access or correction will be dealt with in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong).

Registered User hereby:

(a) Acknowledges and agree that the collection and use of Personal Information by VHSoft in accordance with this Privacy Policy is not a breach of Registered User's right of privacy, publicity or any other rights related to protection of personal data, whether in equity, law, contract or otherwise;
(b) Waives all such claims or rights of action, whether foreseen or unforeseen, so long as the Personal Information is collected and used in accordance with this Privacy Policy; and
(c) Grants to VHSoft a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free licence to use the Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The foregoing licence will terminate upon the termination of the Agreement.

This Privacy Policy only addresses the collection and use of Personal Information collected from Registered User by VHSoft through the Site.

If Registered User has any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of the Site or Registered User's dealing with the Site, Registered User can contact VHSoft at:

VHSoft Technologies Company Limited
Room 301-312, 3/F., Metro Centre 1, 32 Lam Hing Street, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong

Tel: (852) 2836 0099
Fax: (852) 2836 0059
E-mail: info@vhsoft.com

VHSoft reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time by posting any such change on the Site. All such changes will take effect upon such posting on the Site.
你的査詢
姓名 電話 郵件 組織 査詢